Duelz Casino Review 2026: Bonus, Cashier and UKGC Check

Rachel DoughtyRachel Doughty Updated

Duelz is a slots-first casino where you can also play short duels against other players. Here is what it pays, how you get your money out, and what the Gambling Commission has on record.

UKUKGC 48695 No UKGC action on record 8.4/10
Duelz casino review: the GB game lobby on a desktop with Big Bass Splash and Book of Dead
Duelz game lobby on a phone
The Duelz game lobby for GB players, on desktop and mobile.

Duelz key facts for UK players

All the information listed was obtained from the Great Britain web site of Duelz and the records of the Gambling Commission.

Licence and safety

  • LicenceActive remote casino licence
  • OperatorSuprPlay Limited, Malta
  • Safer gamblingLimits, time-out, GAMSTOP

Paying in

  • Minimum deposit£10 (Trustly, Paysafecard)
  • Currency and languageGBP, English
  • SupportLive chat and email

Getting paid

  • Minimum withdrawal£20, every method
  • Withdrawal speedUp to 72 hours processing
  • Top withdrawal£20,000 (Trustly, bank)
  • Withdrawal fee5% or £5 on unplayed deposits

Games

  • Games in the lobby2,388, of which 2,042 slots
  • Live tables118

Is Duelz casino safe and licensed in the UK?

Yes, Duelz has an active license from the Gambling Commission and we found no records of any investigations or actions against the license Holder.

Licensed company
SuprPlay Limited (Malta company C-74595)
Licence number
000-048695-R-327029-011
Domain status
duelz.com: Active
Same licence
NYspins, Voodoo Dreams, LosVegas.bet
  • A remote casino licence is in force

    SuprPlay also has an active remote casino license from the Gambling Commission and you can check this for yourself through the Commission’s web site.

  • No fines, warnings or licence conditions

    During the review period, from October 2023 to September 2026, the Commission had no records of any investigations or actions against SuprPlay.

  • Player money is kept apart, but not protected

    SuprPlay places customers’ funds in a separate client account, however, if the company goes insolvent customers are not guaranteed to receive their funds. For more information see our article on Protected customer funds.

  • One cashier, four brands

    The four sites share the same cashier and self exclusion. A self exclusion at one of the sites is applied to all the other sites as well. A single bonus restricts play at all of the sites.

A clean record does not mean a casino can never go wrong. It means the regulator has not had to step in. For a UK player, that is the most useful safety signal there is, because it is public and it cannot be bought. The operator itself is based in Malta, but that has no bearing on your rights. Anyone taking bets from Great Britain must hold a Commission licence, and the same rules apply to them as to a British company.

Duelz withdrawals and deposits: limits, speed and fees

Here are the nine methods that work both ways.

All amounts in pounds. Duelz lists no fee on any method. Transfer times apply after internal processing of up to 72 hours.
MethodDepositWithdrawalTransfer
Trustly logoTrustly£10 - £5,000£20 - £20,000Instant
Bank transfer logoBank£20 - £5,000£20 - £20,000Instant
Apple Pay logoApple Pay£20 - £5,000£20 - £10,000Instant
Visa logoVisa debit£20 - £5,000£20 - £10,000Instant
Mastercard logoMastercard debit£20 - £5,000£20 - £10,000Instant
PayPal logoPayPal£20 - £5,000£20 - £10,000Instant
Skrill logoSkrill£20 - £5,000£20 - £10,000Instant
Neteller logoNeteller£20 - £5,000£20 - £10,000Instant
Paysafecard logoPaysafecard£10 - £250£20 - £10,000Instant
  1. You request a withdrawal£20 or more, to a method in your own name. Your real-money balance can be withdrawn at any time.
  2. Duelz reviews itUp to 72 hours. This is where ID or source-of-funds checks happen if they are needed.
  3. The money is sentListed as instant for every method, so the wait is mostly step two.

The unplayed-deposit fee. There's an administrative fee charged by Duelz if they deem a player has made an unplayed deposit. It's 5% or a minimum of £5. Should a player request a withdrawal for unplayed funds and the total deposit amount is £60, the player would receive £55.

NatWest cards. The payment page states that NatWest card holders should withdraw funds using a bank account as opposed to the card.

Credit cards are banned for gambling in Great Britain, so the Visa and Mastercard options take debit cards only. Paysafecard has the lowest ceiling, at £250 per deposit. Trustly is the most flexible method here: it has the lowest minimum deposit (£10) and shares the highest withdrawal cap (£20,000) with bank transfer.

The 72 hour window is a limit, not a promise, and it’s the part of the process that you can control. You can also speed up your payout by sending your ID and proof of address early, and by using the same method for both withdrawals and deposits.

The Duelz welcome offer, day by day

Your free spins will be given to you in a pack of 20 over the course of 7 days. Each pack is given to you for a different, previously chosen, slot.

  1. Day 1Big Bass Splash20 x 10p
  2. Day 2Big Bass Bonanza20 x 10p
  3. Day 3Big Bass Vegas Double Down Deluxe20 x 10p
  4. Day 4Big Bass Boxing Bonus Round20 x 10p
  5. Day 5Buffalo King Megaways20 x 10p
  6. Day 6Sweet Bonanza Super Scatter20 x 10p
  7. Day 7Great Rhino Megaways20 x 10p
£14total stake value of all 140 spins
£700the most you can win (£100 a day)
10xwagering on winnings, within 7 days
Duelz welcome offer terms as printed on the GB home page
The offer terms as printed on the GB home page.

You will have to make a £25 deposit and check a box to opt in to the offer. The deposit will not cause the offer to be given to you. The offer will give you a pack of 20 spins for a set slot each day that you log in to the site. Unclaimed spins will expire at the end of the day.

If you do not use your spins for a given day, you will not be given more spins to make up for the ones that you lost.

Winnings land as bonus funds. Say your spins win £20 in total. You then need to bet £200 before it turns into cash, and you have 7 days to do it. 10x is the most any UK casino may now ask for, so Duelz sits at the legal ceiling rather than below it. While you play it through, the most you can bet is £2 a spin, and some games are off limits. The terms exclude all jackpot games and titles such as Blood Suckers, Dead or Alive 2 and Immortal Romance.

Duelz cashback and other promotions

You will receive better offers once your welcome offers expire.

  • 5%Weekly cashbackPaid every Friday on the previous week's net spend (bets minus wins minus rewards), in real money with no wagering. You claim it by logging in after the offer arrives.
  • £2,660Cash tournaments each weekPrizes paid in cash. You need a £0.50 minimum bet for tournament play.
  • £2mDrops & Wins each monthPragmatic Play's network prize drops, on 31 games in the Duelz lobby.
  • £2m+Mega Moolah jackpotThe progressive jackpot resets at £2,000,000 and grows from there.

Is it 5% or 10%? On the home page there is a tile with 10% Cashback. The Bonus Terms and the Promotions page say it is 5%, so I would go with 5% there. Also, the terms and conditions state that Cashback is at their (Duelz’s) discretion.

Duelz offers Cashback in Real Cash. Cashback offered as bonus funds is normally accompanied with wagering requirements. For example, If Cashback is offered as bonus funds and you have a total of £10 Cashback, you might need to wager £100 in order to cashout the £10 Cashback offered.

Duelz games: 2,042 slots and 118 live tables

The number of game titles offered by Duelz is 2,388, of which 2,042 are slots.

Games by type in the GB lobby

  • Megaways90
  • Hold & Win88
  • Fishing slots65
  • Roulette54
  • Live game shows50
  • Instant win44
  • Blackjack40
  • Jackpot games29
  • Baccarat14
  • Plinko12
  • Crash11
  • Scratchcards10

Roulette is 33 live and 21 digital tables. Blackjack is 23 live and 17 digital. Bars are drawn to scale.

Duelz slot lobby with Big Bass Splash, Book of Dead and a Mega Moolah style jackpot
The slot lobby. The jackpot tile shows a live running total.

There are a number of popular slot games offered on the Duelz website. Some of these games are Big Bass Splash, Book of Dead, Legacy of Dead, Fishin’ Frenzy, Hold and Win, and Megaways. Slot games offered on the website are limited to £5 per spin. If you are between the ages of 18 and 24, the maximum stake is limited to £2 per spin, due to Commission rules.

There are a total of 118 Live Tables offered by Duelz. Additionally, there is no sportsbook offered on the website.

Duelz live casino lobby with Blackjack X, Mega Roulette 3000 and Crazy Time
Part of the live casino lobby, including Duelz-branded blackjack.

How duels, leagues and chests work at Duelz

The duel feature offered by Duelz is unique and not offered by most UK Casinos.

  1. 1. Duel another playerWhile you play slots, you are matched one-on-one against another player. You can also challenge friends.
  2. 2. Win starsWinning duels earns stars and moves you up the league. Spells, cast once every 30 seconds, can tip a duel your way.
  3. 3. Open chestsStars, trophies and league places unlock chests that hold rewards and more spells.

The odds remain the same for the game you are playing. The Duel occurs on top of normal game play. If you win the Duel, you get a reward, not better odds. Remember, the goal of the league table and the rewards chests is to keep you playing. If you feel you are playing to get the next chest, you should consider setting limits.

Safer gambling tools at Duelz

Limits that are decreased are immediately applied. Increasing limits requires support, and you are not allowed to change the limit for 24 hours.

  • Deposit, loss and stake limits

    You can set limits for deposit, on a daily, weekly or monthly basis.

  • Session limits and reality checks

    A time cap on each session, plus pop-up reminders of how long you have played.

  • Time-out

    24 hours, one week, one month or up to six weeks.

  • Self-exclusion across the group

    Covers Duelz, NYspins, Voodoo Dreams and LosVegas.bet together.

  • GAMSTOP

    When you register at gamstop.co.uk, you are excluded from all sites that are licensed by the UK Gambling Commission.

Complaints: what to do if Duelz will not pay

UK licensees must offer a free, independent route if their own process does not settle it.

  1. 1Ask support

    Live chat or support-uk@duelz.com. Most payout delays are an ID check, and support can tell you which document is missing.

  2. 2Make a formal complaint

    Write to the same address and say it is a complaint. Duelz treats it as a dispute and aims to close it within 8 weeks.

  3. 3Go to eCOGRA

    You can contact Duelz by email or via live chat. If you are not happy with their response, you can contact eCOGRA after 8 weeks. You are allowed to use their services for free.

  4. 4Tell the Gambling Commission

    The Commission doesn’t investigate individual cases, but invites the public to submit information about Casinos that do not comply with the Commission’s rules. Information on the Commission’s procedure for the consideration of such complaints is available on the Commission’s website.

Duelz small print worth knowing

All of the terms and conditions listed below are normal and to be expected. It is just that the Player typically learns of them after the fact.

One bonus per household
One welcome offer per person, address, device and IP address, across the group.
Own payment methods only
Paying with someone else's card or wallet can void a bonus and hold up a payout.
Withdrawing mid-bonus
You can cash out real money at any time. Doing it before the wagering is met forfeits the bonus and its winnings.
Dormant accounts
An account is inactive after 12 months and dormant after 30. Duelz emails you first and may charge a £5 fee if it cannot return the balance.
Source of funds
Duelz can ask for payslips or bank statements, and a selfie with your ID. The terms name deposits over £2,000 as one trigger, but checks can come at any time.
Bonus stake cap
£2 a spin while bonus funds are in play. Going over can cost you the bonus winnings.

Our Duelz verdict: 8.4 out of 10

It has a clear Licence, Cashier and Cashback. The welcome offer is low and the spins have 10x wagering.

What Duelz does well

  • No UKGC fine, warning or licence condition on record
  • PayPal, Apple Pay, Trustly and debit cards, all with no fees
  • Withdrawals up to £20,000 by Trustly or bank
  • 5% weekly cashback in real money, no wagering
  • One self-exclusion covers all four SuprPlay brands

What to watch

  • 140 spins at 10p are worth £14 in stakes, spread over 7 days
  • Up to 72 hours of processing before a payout is sent
  • 5% or £5 fee if you withdraw an unplayed deposit
  • Customer funds rated "Not Protected" on insolvency
  • Live chat hours are not published
  • Home page and terms disagree on the cashback rate

Duelz lost points for a 72 hour review period, unplayed deposit, and Player Funds protection that is rated “Not Protected.” While the welcome offer is low, we appreciated the real money cashback. Sports betting is not offered and there is no matched bonus.

Players who like slots and play frequently will get the most enjoyment from this Casino.

Visit Duelz

18+. New GB players only. Opt in, then deposit £25 or more for up to 140 free spins (20 a day for 7 days, 10p each). Max win £100 a day. Winnings carry 10x wagering within 7 days. Max bet £2. T&Cs apply. BeGambleAware.org

Duelz casino questions

Is Duelz licensed in the UK?

Yes. The Casino is owned by SuprPlay Limited and is operated under a licence issued by the UK Gambling Commission with licence number 000-048695-R-327029-011.

How long do Duelz withdrawals take?

The Casino states it may take them up to 72 hours to process a withdrawal request. After that time, all methods on the Cashier are instant. The Cashier offers a full range of options available to UK Players and the minimum withdrawal is £20.

What is the Duelz welcome offer?

Opt in and make a first deposit of at least £25 to receive 140 free spins over 7 days (20 spins per day). Free spins are worth 10p each. Winnings are capped at £100 per day. Winnings are subject to 10x wagering and have 7 days to meet the requirement.

Does Duelz charge a withdrawal fee?

Not generally. However, if you make a withdrawal and your deposit has not been wagered at least once, a 5% fee (or £5, whichever is greater) will be charged.

Can I use PayPal at Duelz?

Yes. The deposit limit is between £20- £5,000 and the withdrawal limit between £20 - £10,000, via PayPal.

Is Duelz part of GAMSTOP?

Yes. As it holds a license from UKGC, it complies with GAMSTOP. Self-exclusion also covers other SuprPlay casinos (i.e. NYspins, Voodoo Dreams and LosVegas.bet).

Rachel Doughty, editor at Casino Warnings

Rachel Doughty

Editor, Casino Warnings · Bristol

Rachel reads the Gambling Commission's registers and enforcement notices, and the terms casinos publish for British players, then writes them up in plain English.

Terms quoted
Duelz GB terms, bonus terms and payment page
More about Rachel